Past Champions

The listing of past MSC champions from 1976 through today.

  M.S.C. CHAMPIONS–A-EXPERT
Year 100cc 125cc 250cc Opencc Senior(+30)
(1995 250/OPEN) (1991 Vet)
1976 T.Skinner J.Conboy F.Ahlers
1977 D.Strobel D.Ek J.Conboy S.Germano
1978 R.Scannapieco D.Ek K.Valentine K.Valentine
1979 R.Scannapieco R.Scannipieco D.Scully D.Scully
1980 R.Dorrer R.Dorrer K.Valentine S.Behrens
1981 C.Coen K.McMillen S.Jacob
1982 M.Boucher K.McMillen K.McMillen
1983 K.Mann K.Mann K.McMillen
1984 K.Renzland K.Mann K.Mann
1985 M.Butler M.Spear M.Spear W.Edmonds
1986 J.Dirago M.Spear M.Spear J.Thompson
1987 J.Ryan M.Spear M.Spear T.Marsh
1988 T.Evagash T.Evagash K.Napolitano T.Petty
1989 T.Dippel T.Dippel K.Napolitano J.Ross
1990 T.Dippel T.Dippel B.Winter J.Ross
1991 T.Dippel T.Dippel B.Winter K.Mann
1992 D.Tompkins D.Tompkins B.Winter J.Coen
1993(sp) D.Tompkins D.Tompkins B.Winter J.Dirago
1993(fl) D.Tompkins K.Blackwell R.Koretsky J.Dirago
1994(sp) B.Carroll B.Carrol J.Baman J.Dirago
1994(fl) C.Gurnee B.Carroll B.Carroll M.Spear
1995(sp) C.Coen C.Coen T.Bruno
1995(fl) C.Coen C.Coen K.Mann
1996(sp) C.Coen C.Coen C.Coen
1996(fl) C.Coen C.Coen M.Spear
1997(sp) B.Baker M.Spear M.Spear
1997(fl) O.Facelli K.McMillen K.McMillen
1998 S.Katsanevakis M.Spear
1999 C.Coen K.McMillen K.McMillen
2000 J.McNeill C.Coen C.Coen
2001 T.Finkle T.Finkle M.Spear
2002 T.Finkle C.Coen C.Coen
2003 T.Finkle C.Coen C.Coen
2004 T.Finkle T.Finkle K.McMillen
2005 T.Finkle T.Finkle C.Coen
2006 J.Lawrence C.Coen C.Coen
2007 T.Finkle C.Coen C.Coen
2008 T.Finkle T.Finkle
P.Mahan
2009
J.McNeill.
M.Leavitt
M.Spear
2010 D.Sterritt D.Sterritt M.Spear
2011 R.Rothkranz    R.Rothkranz   M.Spear
2012 R.Rothkranz R.Rothkranz S.Phelps
2013 D.Sterritt S.Sheak S.Sheak
2014 D.Sterritt S.Sheak S.Sheak
Year (Super Senior)+401991 Senior ATV QUAD  Licensed Pro Plus 35 Plus 25
1986 B.Povall C.Hicks
1987 J.DiDomenico K.Porada
1988 L.Perotte K.Porada
1989 S.Coy M.DePalma
1990 J.DeDomenico J.Memmeiser J.Dirago
1991 S.Coy M.Kamalsky K.Mann
1992 T.Marsh M.Kamaksky B.Winter
1993(sp) J.Baman M.Tatroe K.Blackwell
1993(fl) D.Pecor J.Memmelaer K.Blackwell
1994(sp) R.VanWagenen J.Memmelaer B.Carroll
1994(fl) G.Deel J.Memmelaer B.Carroll
1995(sp) S.Coy D.Niccarato T.Bruno
1995(fl) M.Mercandante J.Howell C.Coen
1996(sp) S.Coy J.Reynolds M.Spear
1996(fl) J.Thompson M.Kamalsky C.Coen
1997(sp) G.Fetzer J.Reynolds M.Spear
1997(fl) J.Thompson J.Reynolds K.McMillen
1998 J.Thompson P.Mann J.Fritz M.Spear
1999 J.Fritz R.Buckley R.McGuire,Jr. K.McMillen
2000 T.Hall T.Tantillo J.Fritz C.Coen
2001 K.Mann J.Tufano J.Fritz M.Spear
2002 T.Hall T.Lombardo R.Scannapieco C.Coen
2003 J.Fritz T.Lombardo J.Fritz C.Coen
2004 E.Foedish T.Lombardo J.Fritz T.Finkle
2005 C.Walsh D.Schneider C.Walsh T.Finkle
2006 C.Coen S.Ketcham D.Olsen J.Radulewicz
2007 C.Coen R. Kment K. Simmons T. Finkle
2008 V. Scannapieco R. Kment D. Hatch T. Finkle
2009
M.Spear
R. Kment D. Hatch M. Leavitt
2010 M.Spear A.M.Daly D.Missen M.Spear
2011 M.Spear B.VanGorder R.Rothkranz
2012 S.Phelps B.VanGorder R.Rothkranz
2013 D.Baldwin T.Bapp S.Sheak
2014 S.Sheak D.Sterritt
B AMATEURS
Year Collegeboy 125cc 250cc Opencc Senior (+30)
(1995 250/0pen) (1991 Vet)
1983 D.Embler S.Chamberlain R.Saraceno M.Eiland
1984 D.Fix/J.Dillin R.Stratton A.Corrigan D.Boucher
1985 D.Picchione K.Kollmeirer D.Flynn G.Longle
1986 T.Beachak B.Weiss J.Leithead D.Dangerfield
1987 H.Tompkins G.Bastek M.Ratto R.Brown
1988 P.Vomaska G.Yarosh R.Koretsky D.Mooney
1989 A.Rutledge A.Lam G.Hajkowski J.VanAlen
1990 B.Anderson C.Povall J.Miller K.Bourdreau
1991 J.Knapp D.O’Connell P.Polizzi S.Both
1992 W.Marshall J.Fiminella D.Torelli R.Ranalli
1993(sp) H.Mormile E.Reimer A.Smith M.Marchica
1993(fl) J.O’Hara E.Richards R.Conrad N.Milohnie
1994(sp) R.Brewster F.Coma S.McCulloch B.Shapiro
1994(fl) M.Greenstein J.Linn J.Osterburgh B.Shapiro
1995(sp) J.Kirkland A.Lucas G.Conrad
1995(fl) J.Kirkland D.Hatch B.Hawes
1996(sp) A.Lucas S.Stephenson D.Baier J.Lloret
1996(fl) G.Pamart T.Schneider D.Edsall E.LeClerc
1997(sp) D.Baier D.Bjorkland H.Grant M.Blowers
1997(fl) D.Baier T.Pedone K.Shepard A.Izizarry
1998 A.Lucas A.Pingotti J.Tublewicz P.Toribio
1999 J.Seguine J.McNeill J.Radulewicz R.Venza
2000 J.Seguine D.McMahon T.J.Stinson P.O’Reilly
tie J.Beatty
2001 P.Mahan D.Sterritt E.Vochis K.Sisson
2002 J.Beatty K.Ruopp B.Monroe J.Reilly
2003 J.Radulewicz J.Roake T.Vitale T.Lambert
2004 A.Volpe M.Stryker J.Crawford R.Winchester
2005 J.Coolbeth C.Fox 111 KC Pfister D.Wilson
2006 KCPfister B.Yarrish W.Grabowski J.Hinckley
2007 KCPfister R.Zahurak S.Morano S.Ferreira
2008 KCPfister
K.Saum
R.Saum
D.McGough
2009
D.Sterritt
K.Endriss
T.Loving
M.Yannone
2010 D.Sterritt L.Renzland J.Harrison C.Woods
2011 D.Sterritt M.Suozzo A.Curro C.Maiorano
2012 S.Patsey S.Patsey F.Hempstead D.Nitto
2013 B.Falzo Z.Mossey A.Savoca S.McCoy
2014 B.Miller T.Bishop KC McCoy S.McCoy
Year Super Senior (+40) ATV-3WH ATV-Quad Plus 25 125-two stroke
(1991Senior)
1984 S.Price
1985 H.Valley K.Porada
1986 M.DePalma J.Fritz
1987 S.Thom P.Kozac
1988 S.Emm C.Hicks
1989 J.Moninger B.Winter
1990 L.Longbucco S.Ferusi
1991 R.Denike R.Meilman
1992 J.Boyd J.Ferrier J.Serino
1993(sp) P.Deligny M.Marchica
1993(fl) P.Deligny M.Minerva
1994(sp) J.Palmer C.Bertin
1994(fl) R.Smith K.McCarthy
1995(sp) J.Reynolds D.Hatch
1995(fl) R.Miller D.Hatch
1996(sp) T.Howlett J.Lloret
1996(fl) R.DiBella E.LeClerc
1997(sp) C.Headley H.Grant
1997(fl) C.Headley K.Shepard
1998 A.Asborne J.Gustafson
1999 R.Venza R.Schneider D.Sedgwick
2000 T.Lloret S.Swensen G.Gaynor
2001 T.Bolkema S.Hubbard J.Harrington
2002 S.Austin J.Heyl J.Powers
2003 J.Roberto M.Holmes D.Ferris
2004 J.Mitchell J.Dolak C.Taylor
2005 C.Cordero R.Gillespie D.Guenkel
2006 R.Capson D.Grabiec M.Pompeo
2007 M.Minerva S.Fogarty J.Foley
2008
D.VanNorden
S.Steffens
C.McNeill
2009
B. Radke
S.Fodor
M.Yannone
2010 T.Bapp A.Antoniuk A.Wolen D.Leslie
2011 F. Genestra C. Duffie C. Maiorano A. Curro
2012 R.Hatch M.Santarelli M.Autrey J.Church
2013 K.Chicoski,Sr. B.Bach A.Savoca J.Church
2014 B.Radtke,Jr. S.Pavlik KC McCoy T.Weaver
C NOVICE
Year 125 cc 250cc Plus 25 Plus 30 Plus 40
1988 L.Morehead M.Foster
1989 C.Povall D.Deines
1990 K.Sisson T.Weaver
1991 D.Harris E.Anderson
1992 W.Baker S.Bernabe
1993(sp) R.Brewster B.Shapiro
1993(fl) N.McCabe D.Hatch
1994(sp) M.Greenstein J.Linn
1994(fl) J.Kirkland J.Wallace
1995(sp) A.Radulic R.Gizzi
1995(fl) S.Cunningham J.Viola
1996(sp) G.Goldfus J.Seguine
1996(fl) J.Tublewicz H.Grant
1997(sp) P.Corey M.Mielke
1997(fl) M.Waldele D.Baltrush
1998 J.Hilley D.O’Driscoll
1999 M.Lambert A.Puskas R.Christenson
2000 T.Vitale D.VanOrden M.Thompson S.Austin
tie C.Meier J.Harrington
2001 N.Caccavale M.Ceglio M.Douglas L.Clark
2002 J.Roake D.Gaudiosi M.Siegel L.Manganiello J.Roberto
2003 C.Fredericks K.Carter J.Canfield E.Tautkus S.Spano
2004 E.Cavallaro M.Lawlor D.Joy L.Cederberg P.DeLeo
2005 C.Periera D.Wujcik D.Winchester R.Mwangi D.Fisher
2006 B.Rio B.Dunn W.Tomlins J.DeJana C.Warsh
2007 K.Endriss I.Kapusta T.Levine K.Martin F.Ricciardi
2008
B.Tiso
M.Meddaugh
J.Kawalczik
R.Ferreira
R.Eggers
2009
A.Behrens
S.Sukup
B.Nagy
D.Kochanowski
J.Dawson
2010 O.Maier,Jr. J.Babcock M.Bergenn D.Nitto M.Divitto
2011 T.Martino B.Boski A.Acuff B.Cifuni F.Billington
2012 A.Hamilton C.Ayers B.Munn M.Quinto B.Brown
2013 T.Bishop D.Samela J.Iannace L.White
2014 B.Shapiro,Jr. G.Wilkie T.Cameron J.Stanley
Year Women Quad Plus 50 Vintage Open C
2000 C.Dawes
2001 B.Toribo J.Rogers
2002 C.Basna R.Williams J.Bottomley
2003 C.Basna J.Dolak K.Scherer T.Bolkema
2004 H.Burke D.Lewis T.Reilly S.Wujcik
2005 C.Basna D.Grabiec J.Conboy S.Wujcik
2006 K.Both C.Novotny J.Conboy B.Wujcik
2007 C.VanNorden J.Valenti J.Trimarchi J.Weimann
2008
B.Wager
M.Pomarico
D.VanNorden
R.Hatch
2009
L.Coleman
B.Davis
T.Hall
R.Kuhn
2010 T.Bapp B.Kilian T.Hall J.Weinmann
2011 C.Austin S.Lighthart  P.Klemen R.Howe
2012 S.Mickelson K.Lighthart      T.Thomson D.Robbins
2013 T.Bapp S.Mullen B.Racenet T.Sisson D.Samela
2014 S.Mickelsen M.Carpenter P.Klemen R.Stempel F.Raffiani
YOUTH
Year Jr.Mini Sr.Mini 100cc Sp.Mini Schoolboy
1983 D.Thompkins J.Dillin J.Ulbright Open Mini
1984 J.Linn J.Dorchug
1985 D.Morotta T.Evagash
1986 J.Mitchell D.DeFonce
1987 C.Gurnee B.Calkin
1988 J.Knapp B.Calkin D.Dangerfield
1989 M.Umhoefer R.Ruck D.Barber
1990 S.Miller J.Balogh P.Ferone
1991 S.Miller N.McCabe C.Hutnik
1992 J.Valentine K.Dillon J.Morley
1993(sp) S.Russo M.Greenstein J.Morley
1993(fl) J.Cservak B.Michaud J.Morley
1994(sp) S.Russo J.Barber M.Greenstein
1994(fl) S.Russo J.Valentine M.Greenstein
1995(sp) M.Leavitt S.Cunningham D.Barbare
1995(fl) R.Mills S.Russso S.Cunningham
1996(sp) R.Mills J.Koenig J.Koenig A.Radulic
1996(fl) R.Mills M.Leavitt M.Leavitt D.Bjorkland
1997(sp) R.Mills J.McNeill R.Mills J.Koenig
1997(fl) R.Mills J.McNeill R.Mills M.Waldele
1998 J.Lawrence G.Semanech G.Semanech A.Pingotti
1999 R.Beyer R.Johnson T.Hendrickson J.McNeill
2000 C.DeJong K.Hutson K.Hutson D.McMahon
2001 M.Stryker K.Hutson K.Hutson J.Lawrence
2002 J.Barcia B.Mulcahy B.Mulcahy J.Harter
2003 A.Gillespie B.Mulcahy B.Mulcahy J.Wild
2004 D.Guastella J.Beebe J.Fiorvanti J.Wild
2005 C.Mowery A.Gillespie A.Gillespie J.Wild
2006 K.Tompkins R.Zahurak J.Brooks C.Pereira
2007 J.Coen A.Lampi J.Coen R.Zahurak
2008
J.Lambert
J.Peters
J.Lambert
A.Hermance
2009
J.Rutledge
D.Dillin
J.Rutledge
A.Behrens
2010 T.J.Albright J.Rutledge J.Rutledge D.Dillin
2011 F.Manfredi D.Pilatich M.Coreno T.Martino
2012 M.Molesky Z.VanAlphen D.Pilatich F.Hempstead
2013 J.Sawyer PJ Bugbee  Girls 2014 P.Floor,Jr. PJ Bugbee
2014 H.Lilley N.Masteobuono  K. Phillips P.Floor,Jr. T.Sisson
                                 
Year Pee Wee(Stock) Pee Wee(Modified)  Pee Wee 4-6 Pee Wee 4-8     (Y & S) Oil Inj.  Pee Wee 7-8
1992 C.Russell R.Mills
1993(sp) T.Stinsin R.Mills
1993(fl) J.McNeill R.Mills
1994(sp) J.Weller R.Mills
1994(fl) R.Mills T.Jennings
1995(sp) P.Nicoletti J.Weller
1995(fl) P.Nicoletti J.Weller
1996(sp) M.Alnemy J.Economou J.Weller
1996(fl) M.Alnemy C.Economou P.Nicoletti
1997(sp) G.Wilson R.Weinmann P.Nicoletti
1997(fl) G.Wilson C.Price P.Nicoletti
1998 R.Blizzard C.Price M.Stryker
1999 A.Ecceleston J.Clark H.Rojas
2000 N.Christie D.Guastella J.Kuzbyt
2001 T.Davis D.Guastella J.Barcia
2002 J.Coen R.Bartolemeo D.Guastella
2003 D.Fiore R.Bartolemeo D.Wolfe
2004 J.Rutledge D.Dillin K.Dillin
2005 D.Kolb D.Kolb D.Gilbert
2006 M.Thibodeau D.Kolb M.Correia
2007 K.Krell K.Richner L.Hermance
2008
J.DeGroat
A.Bleau
D.Vernazza
2009
B.Dunteman
C.Eiffert
K.Krell
2010 R.Shields C.J.Delo D.Snyder
2011 C.Forstell L.Tristany T.Lepicier
2012 J.DeFelicis J.Arico C.McInerney
2013 M.Haberek M.Bach V.Bruce
2014 J.Dawson N.Willis P.George
Year 60cc 60cc 6-9 60cc 10-11
Pee Wee 4-8
Mid Mini 9-11
1994(sp) J.McNeill Open
1994(fl) G.Meyers
1995(sp) R.Mills
1995(fl) R.Mills
1996(sp) R.Mills
1996(fl) R.Mills
1997(sp) R.Johnson
1997(fl) R.Johnson
1998 P.Nicoletti
1999 K.Hutson
2000 C.Fox J.Murphy
2001 J.Barcia C.Fox
2002 J.Barcia J.Clark
2003 D.Guastella K.Renzland
2004 D.Wolfe D.Guastella
2005 K.Tompkins T.Loud
2006 D.Dillin K.Tompkins
2007 J.Rutledge D.Dillin
2008
J.Hatch
J.Rutledge
2009
D.Vernazza
J.Hatch
K.Hunter
2010
K.Krell
D.Vernazza
C.Eiffert
2011
T.Lepicier
M.Molesky
T.Lepicier
2012
T.Flannagan
F.Manfredi
C.McInerney
2013
D.Buccieri
A.Puntin
V.Bruce
2014
C.Forstell
A.LeFebvre
P.George
T.Sisson